Kearney MotelLong Beach · California
Book
★ 4.2/5 · 165 reviews

Kearney Motel

Convenient roadside motel with free parking.

Check availability
1 room type Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking A/C
Welcome

A motel in Long Beach

This two-storey roadside motel in Long Beach, California provides straightforward accommodations. It features a rose garden and a fountain for guests to enjoy. The motel is situated 10 minutes on foot from the Long Beach Convention Center. Downtown Long Beach is 2.5 miles away, and The Queen Mary is 4 miles from the property.

4.2/5
Guest rating
165 reviews
1
Room types
available
★★
Class
2-star
Is it right for you?

Who this stay suits

A practical stay with essential amenities and complimentary parking.

Best for

  • Business travellers
  • Convention attendees
  • Road trippers

Less suited to

  • Those seeking extensive on-site facilities

Rooms with amenities

Rooms come equipped with a flat-screen TV, microwave, small fridge, seating area, and work desk. Complimentary toiletries and a hairdryer are provided in the private bathrooms.

Property features

The motel offers free WiFi and free on-site parking for guests. Air conditioning is standard in all rooms, and a 24-hour front desk is available for assistance.

Garden setting

Enjoy the property's rose garden and fountain. It provides a touch of greenery along the roadside location.

Rooms & rates

What stands out

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Amenities at Kearney Motel

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bath or shower

Bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Living Area

  • Seating Area
  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV

Internet

  • Internet services

Where it is

1641 W Parade St, Long Beach, California

Get directions

5 sights nearby, the closest being Admiral Kidd Park at 0.3 mi; the nearest metro station, Pacific Coast Highway, is 1.5 mi away.

Things to do nearby

  • Admiral Kidd Parkpark0.3 mi
  • Foursquare Churchplace of worship0.4 mi
  • Saint Lucy Catholic Churchplace of worship0.6 mi
  • Hudson Parkpark0.6 mi
  • Chestnut Community Gardengarden1.5 mi

Distances measured in a straight line from the property · map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

What guests say
4.2 / 5
across 165 reviews

Recent guests rate the location highly. The motel is popular with repeat visitors, suggesting a consistent experience. Free parking is a noted convenience.

Value for money · 1Location · 1Furniture · 1Quiet, family-run feel · 1Cleanliness · 1

Things to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

The fine print

Check-in

From 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card at check-in.

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation/ prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Enter your stay dates and check the conditions of your selected option.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Cards accepted at this property

Cash is not accepted

Your questions

Where is the Kearney Motel located?

The motel is in Long Beach, California, a 10-minute walk from the Long Beach Convention Center and 2.5 miles from Downtown Long Beach.

What amenities are in the rooms?

Rooms feature a flat-screen TV, microwave, small fridge, seating area, work desk, air conditioning, and a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer.

Is parking available?

Yes, free parking is available on-site at the Kearney Motel.

Does the motel have WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is provided for guests.

Is there a restaurant on-site?

The motel does not have an on-site restaurant.

What is the check-in process?

A 24-hour front desk is available to assist with check-in.

Reserve your stay

Ready to book Kearney Motel?

Check availability & prices
Reservations+1562-436-1559
Address1641 W Parade St, Long Beach, California
Kearney Motel
Check availability